City Council

David S Bennett, Mayor                                   
(423) 645-0019
DSBennett@BBandT.com

 

Arch Willingham

(706) 820-2595

arch@tuparks.com

 

Caroline Williams

(706) 820-1030

caromac1@aol.com

Jim Sabourin

(706) 820-8362

JimSabourin@comcast.net

 

Tony Towns

(706) 820-0130

artowns@epbfi.com

 

Taylor Watson

(706) 820-9577

taylorwatson@comcast.net

 

WIlliam Pickering, City Attorney

(706) 820-2946

 

 

 

 


 

 

General Administration

Brad Haven, City Manager
(706) 820-1586
Cindy Roberts, City Clerk, ADA Coordinator
(706) 820-1586

 

 

 

 

Police/Fire Department

Todd Gann, Chief
(706) 820-1051
Eric Robertson Assistant Chief
(706) 820-1051
Derick Forester, Lieutenant
(706) 820-1051
Tommy Hedden, Patrolman
(706) 820-1051
Aaron Dean, Patrolman
(706) 820-1051
Phil Shankles, Investigator
(706) 820-1051
Tanner Clark, Patrolman
(706) 820-1051
Curtis Patterson, Animal Control
(706) 820-1051
Jeff Hilkert, Asst. Fire Chief
(706) 820-1051
 

Public Works Department

Daniel L. Cates, Director
 
Jeffrey (Wayne) Franks, Laborer
 

Justin W. Franks, Laborer
 

Rey Cedeno, Laborer

Lloyd (Wayne) Kesler, Jr., Laborer
 

Sewer/Storm Water Department

Brad Haven, Superintendent
(706) 820-1586
Jason Derryberry, Sewer Service Manager
 

Recreation Department


 
 

Municipal Court

Buddy Presley, Judge
(706) 841-2470
Cindy Roberts, Court Clerk
(706) 820-1586

Municipal Planning Commission

 

Earl M. Carstens, Jr., Chairman
(706) 820-4391/fax (706) 820-7572
Keith Sanford, Vice Chairman
(706) 820-2920

Jimmy Campbell,
(423) 903-4522

Chip Corley,
(706) 820-9814

Cindy Whitaker
 (706) 820-2577

Glenn Sutherland,

(706) 820-1389

Arch Willingham,
(706) 820-2595

Thompson Pettway,
(706) 820-2720

David F. DeVaney
(706) 820-1586

Fred Loyd, Building Official
 

Fred Loyd, Electrical, Plumbing, HVAC Inspector  

Board of Zoning Appeal

 


Kenneth Hailey, Chairman
1811 Lula Lake Road
(706) 820-0945/ (423) 991-2347
Joe McGinness, Jr., Vice-Chairman
1601 Wood Nymph Trail
(706) 820-0044
Tara K. Strang , Member
104 Hardy Road
(706) 820-9697/cell 802-7119

Michelle Waterhouse, Member

315 Marvin Lane

(706) 820-9291

Warren (Bubba) Hudson, Member
413 Fort Trace
(706) 820-7170/ 756-7067
Doug Stein , Member
302 Marvin Lane
(706) 820-1001/499-4447/cell 413-221

Sally Wall, Member
1115 Lula Lake Road
(706) 820-0579

Jerome Taylor, Member

1115 Mountain Terrace

(706) 820-1910

Sewer Advisory Board

 

Jimmy Campbell, Vice Chairman                                            Wes Hasden, Chairman

1517 Wood Nymph Trail                                                           1200 Elfin Road

(706) 820-1300                                                                          (706) 820-0062

 

Cynthia Whitaker, Member                                                     Corey Dupree, Member

13 Turnberry Lane                                                                    Covenant College

(706) 820-2577

 

Brad Haven, Member                                                              Rob Mitchell, Member                                             

1214 Lula Lake Road, City Hall                                                265 Gnome Trail

(706) 820-1586                                                                        (706) 820-2445

 

Duane Horton, Member

Thrive Assisted Living Center

  
Levelfield Website Designs